tpm?

Post Reply
arongrey
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2012 1:42 pm

tpm?

Post by arongrey »

Does the intense have a tpm chip?

igor
Posts: 44
Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 1:25 pm

Re: tpm?

Post by igor »

Standard stock Intense PC units do not feature TPM.
It is possible to add TPM functionality with special orders for volume projects. You are welcome to contact sales@fit-pc.com for further details.

arongrey
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2012 1:42 pm

Re: tpm?

Post by arongrey »

how about the fit-pc3? and I see you have a new mini-server coming out, does this have TPM? thanks.

irads
Site Admin
Posts: 2366
Joined: Mon Mar 16, 2009 2:11 pm

Re: tpm?

Post by irads »

TPM is currently not offered in off-the-shelf product configurations.
If you are looking for a volume customized project - please contact sales@fit-pc.com
-------------------------
Irad Stavi
Forum admin

-------------------------

Post Reply

Return to “Intense PC hardware”